Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Eco Friendly Decorative Bench
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4772520 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 16:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Neha nursery and company
990000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAK NURSERY | Make : MAHAK NURSERY Model : Eco friendly Decorative bench Title : Eco friendly Decorative bench | 22-03-2024 15:22:16 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NEHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NEHA ENTERPRISES Model : Eco Friendly Decorative Bench Title : Eco Friendly Decorative Bench | 22-03-2024 13:08:14 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Neha nursery and company | Make : Neha nursery and company Model : Eco friendly Decorative bench Title : Eco friendly Decorative bench | 21-03-2024 16:53:26 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | Make : Priti Model : Priti-Furniture Title : Priti make Furnitures | 22-03-2024 17:29:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neha nursery and company(MII) | Item Categories : Eco friendly Decorative bench | 990000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEHA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Eco friendly Decorative bench | 994000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAK NURSERY (MII) | Item Categories : Eco friendly Decorative bench | 996000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eco friendly Decorative bench | Neha nursery and company | Eco friendly Decorative bench | 20 | ₹ 990000.000 |
Disability friendly work at municipal councils community hall under sfcu5
Disability friendly work at municipal councils community hall under sfcu5
Read moreProviding and fixing decorative electric poles and development work in the park near 10th main 14th cross, siddaveerappa layout, davanagere city.
Providing and fixing decorative electric poles and development work in the park near 10th main 14th cross, siddaveerappa layout, davanagere city.
Read moreConstruction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Construction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Read moreof your Industry type