Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Chief Surveyor Of Architectural Engineer For Nh 74 Haridwar Nagina Section 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai), Under The Public Sector Undertakings, Invites Bids From Qualified Chief Surveyors Of Architectural Engineers (Cs Of Ae) For The Design And Supervision Of The 4 Laning Of The Haridwar Nagina Section Of National Highway (Nh) 74, From Kilometer (Km) 0.000 To Km 73.000, Under The National Highways Development Project (Nhdp) Phase Iv, On An Engineering, Procurement, And Construction (Epc) Basis. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 5000 Emd: Not Applicable Interested Candidates Should Submit Their Bids With Detailed Project Plans, Qualifications, And Experience, Ensuring Compliance With The Project Specifications And Nhai Guidelines. Keywords: Nhai, Chief Surveyor Of Architectural Engineer, Nh 74, Haridwar Nagina Section, Epc Mode, Nhdp Phase Iv, Highway Infrastructure, Government Tender, Engineering Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cs Of Ae For 4 L Of Haridwar Nagina Section Of Nh 74 From Km. 0.000 (Dc0.000) To Km. 73.000 (Dc 71.614) In Uk And Up. 4 L Of Haridwar Nagina Section Of Eup Mitigation Measures On Nh 74 In U Kunder Nhdp Phase Iv On Epc Mode
|
| Description |

Cs Of Ae For 4 L Of Haridwar Nagina Section Of Nh 74 From Km. 0.000 (Dc0.000) To Km. 73.000 (Dc 71.614) In Uk And Up. 4 L Of Haridwar Nagina Section Of Eup Mitigation Measures On Nh 74 In U Kunder Nhdp Phase Iv On Epc Mode 
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_189022_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/TECH/ UKD/NH-74/AE/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 5000 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI HQ |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=206870 |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Consultancy services of authority engineer for haridwar nagina section of nh 74 including eup mitigation measures
Consultancy services of authority engineer for four laning of haridwar nagina section of nh 74 including eup mitigation measures
Read moreAvenue plantation in najibabad bypass section of haridwar-nagina project nh 74 (new nh-34) under nhdp, phase -iv
Avenue plantation in najibabad bypass section of haridwar nagina project nh 74 from km 42.806 to km 52.925
Read moreAvenue plantation in najibabad bypass section of haridwar-nagina project nh 74 (new nh-34)
Avenue plantation in najibabad bypass section of haridwar nagina project nh 74 from km 42.806 to km 52.925
Read morePit making and transplanting of 19417 saplings for nh-74 in haridwar to nagina section
Pit making and transplanting of 19417 saplings for nh-74 in haridwar to nagina section
Read morePit making and transplanting of 19417 saplings on nh-74 in haridwar to nagina section.
Pit making and transplanting of 19417 saplings on nh-74 in haridwar to nagina section.
Read moreProviding and fixing of rcc fencing poles on nh-74 in haridwar to nagina section.
Providing and fixing of rcc fencing poles on nh-74 in haridwar to nagina section.
Read moreMaintenance of 10800 saplings in identified nh-74 in haridwar to nagina sections
Maintenance of 10800 saplings in identified nh-74 in haridwar to nagina sections
Read moreMaintenance of 10800 saplings in identified nh stretches at nh-74 in haridwar to nagina sections.
Maintenance of 10800 saplings in identified nh stretches at nh-74 in haridwar to nagina sections.
Read moreMaintenance work of nh-74 new nh-34 and 734 from design chainage km. 000 to km. 71.614 in the state of uttarakhand and uttar pradesh except eup mitigation portion
Maintenance work of nh-74 new nh-34 and 734 from design chainage km. 0.000 to km. 71.614 in the
 state of uttarakhand and uttar pradesh (except eup mitigation portion)
Read moreMaintenance work of nh-74 new nh-34 and 734 from design chainage km. 000 to km. 71.614 in the state of uttarakhand and uttar pradesh except eup mitigation portion
Maintenance work of nh-74 new nh-34 and 734 from design chainage km. 0.000 to km. 71.614 in the state of uttarakhand and uttar pradesh (except eup mitigation portion)
Read moreof your Industry type