Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Airport Terminal Chair,Airport Terminal Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5414426 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 19, 2024 20:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2024
Expired 696 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GILCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GILCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED--GILCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Airport Terminal Chair | 14-10-2024 15:45:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO AIRPORT TERMINAL CHAIR LUFT | 10-10-2024 10:49:22 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | K.G.N FURNITURE | Make : DURIAN Model : Airport Terminal Chair | 11-10-2024 09:59:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | NILKAMAL LIMITED | Make : Nilkamal Model : Nilkamal Relaxa Three Seater with Four Arms | 12-10-2024 22:28:22 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PARIN FURNITURE LIMITED | Make : PARIN Model : PARIN | 14-10-2024 14:36:41 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Trident Tech Enterprises | Make : GILCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED--GILCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Three seaters Airport Terminal Chair | 14-10-2024 11:13:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-ATC-01300 | 14-10-2024 12:37:48 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
License for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
License for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
Read moreLicense for sweet and confectionery shop in sha, kanpur airport.
License for sweet and confectionery shop in sha, kanpur airport.
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreof your Industry type