Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✈️ Procurement Opportunity: Airport Terminal Chairs 🪑 The Airports Authority Of India (Aai), Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Airport Terminal Chairs. 🛫 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The High Standards Of Airport Infrastructure. Keywords: Airport Terminal Chair, Aai, Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Procurement, Airport Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Airport Terminal Chair,Airport Terminal Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5099440 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 00:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : DURIAN Model : Airport Terminal Chair 4972436 | 23-07-2024 13:59:33 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GILCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GILCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED--GILCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Three Seater ATC | 23-07-2024 14:52:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO AIRPORT TERMINAL CHAIR LUFT | 23-07-2024 12:45:19 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : jalaram Model : JPC 422 F Spl. | 22-07-2024 16:52:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MATRIX EXPORTS | Make : NA Model : Three seaters M25 | 19-07-2024 11:50:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | NILKAMAL LIMITED | Make : Nilkamal Model : Nilkamal Relaxa Three Seater with Four Arms | 22-07-2024 19:17:21 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | PARIN FURNITURE LIMITED | Make : PARIN Model : PARIN | 23-07-2024 12:20:15 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | RADHEY RADHEY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Three seaters M25 | 19-07-2024 14:58:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SPARSH COOL WAVES | Make : DURIAN Model : Airport 3 seater sofa | 29-06-2024 11:47:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | Trident Tech Enterprises | Make : GILCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED--GILCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Three seaters Airport Terminal Chair | 23-07-2024 09:00:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-ATC-01300 | 20-07-2024 13:02:26 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
License for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
License for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
Read moreLicense for sweet and confectionery shop in sha, kanpur airport.
License for sweet and confectionery shop in sha, kanpur airport.
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreof your Industry type