Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Airport Terminal Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5162769 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 15, 2024 22:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GILCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDSOHAM IMPEX
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GILCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GILCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED--GILCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Three Seater ATC | 29-07-2024 13:09:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PARIN FURNITURE LIMITED | Make : PARIN Model : PARIN | 29-07-2024 14:17:14 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RADHEY RADHEY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Three seaters M25 | 29-07-2024 11:39:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SOHAM IMPEX | Make : PPB Model : PPB-AIRPORT TERMINAL CHAIR-Z03 | 27-07-2024 18:05:00 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-ATC-01300 | 27-07-2024 15:13:27 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GILCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Airport Terminal Chair | 892677.97 | L1 |
| 2 | SOHAM IMPEX (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Airport Terminal Chair | 1016542.37 | L2 |
| 3 | PARIN FURNITURE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Airport Terminal Chair | 1220338.98 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GILCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED--GILCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Airport Terminal Chair - Three seaters | GILCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED--GILCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Three Seater ATC | 36 | ₹ 790020.000 |
| PPB Airport Terminal Chair - Three seaters | 12 | ₹ 263340.000 |
License for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
License for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
Read moreLicense for sweet and confectionery shop in sha, kanpur airport.
License for sweet and confectionery shop in sha, kanpur airport.
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreof your Industry type