Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
All In One Pc,Desktop Computers,Laptop Notebook,Scanner (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Finance Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4055958 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 09, 2023 19:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2023
Expired 1053 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
QUANTUM TECHNOLOGIES
Contract Value
8213100
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 280 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohd Yousif Bhat
Department:
Finance Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
State Taxes Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGM SALES CORPORATION | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 12700 Win11P 16512SSD3 23.8" WIFI | 19-10-2023 13:15:28 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | GEBEXY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 12700 Win11P 16512SSD3 23.8" WIFI | 19-10-2023 14:40:55 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 3 | Northscape Enterprises | Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7410 AIO | 19-10-2023 12:24:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | QUANTUM TECHNOLOGIES | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 12700 Win11P 16512SSD3 23.8" WIFI | 19-10-2023 14:40:32 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | S & S Computer Services | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 12700 Win11P 16512SSD3 23.8" WIFI | 19-10-2023 12:23:51 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | QUANTUM TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : All in One PC,Desktop Computers,Laptop - Notebook,Scanner (V2) | 8213100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGM SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : All in One PC,Desktop Computers,Laptop - Notebook,Scanner (V2) | 8250070.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S & S Computer Services | Item Categories : All in One PC,Desktop Computers,Laptop - Notebook,Scanner (V2) | 8271000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| hp Intel Core i7 All in One PC with 23.8 Inch Display/ Windows 11 Professional | hp | HP 440 G9 AIO i7 12700 Win11P 16512SSD3 23.8" WIFI | 50 | ₹ 5225000.000 |
| hp Intel Core i7 12700 16 GB/ 1000 GB HDD/ Windows 11 Professional | hp | HP 400 G9 MT i7 12700 Win11P 1615123 23.8" | 13 | ₹ 1285700.000 |
| hp Intel Core i7 14 Inch Laptop ( Windows 11 Professional ) | hp | HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 1651233 wifi 14" FHD | 14 | ₹ 1608600.000 |
| hp CIS Integrated Sheet Fed & Flat Bed scanner, On Site OEM Warranty 3 year | hp | HP ScanJet Pro 2600 f1 Scanner | 2 | ₹ 93800.000 |