Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop Computers,Desktop Computers,All In One Pc,All In One Pc,Laptop Notebook,Laptop Notebook
Description
Organisation Public Works Department West Bengal |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5542069
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 24, 2024 20:44
End Date
Expired 04/11/2024

Expired 671 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

APPLET PROJECTS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1208807

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dipanjan Samajpati
Department: Public Works Department West Bengal
Organisation: Pwd Electrical

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 APPLET PROJECTS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 SFF i3 13100 Win11P 8512SSD3 21.5"IPS 04-11-2024 11:56:55 N/A Qualified
2 EMDEE DIGITRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 SFF i3 13100 Win11P 8512SSD3 21.5"IPS 04-11-2024 12:11:33 N/A Qualified
3 ODYSSEY COMPUTER SERVICES PVT. LTD. Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 SFF i3 13100 Win11P 8512SSD3 21.5"IPS 04-11-2024 13:15:01 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 APPLET PROJECTS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Desktop Computers,All in One PC,All in One PC,Laptop - Notebook,Laptop - Notebook 1208807.00 L1
2 ODYSSEY COMPUTER SERVICES PVT. LTD. Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Desktop Computers,All in One PC,All in One PC,Laptop - Notebook,Laptop - Notebook 1226484.00 L2
3 EMDEE DIGITRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Desktop Computers,All in One PC,All in One PC,Laptop - Notebook,Laptop - Notebook 1249797.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
hp Intel Core i7 All in One PC with 23.8 Inch Display/ Windows 11 Professional hp HP 440 G9 AIO i7 13700 Win11P 165123 23.8" wifi 1 ₹ 105702.000
hp Intel Core i3 All in One PC with 23.8 Inch Display/ Windows 11 Professional hp HP 440 G9 AIO i3 13100 Win11P 8512SSD3 23.8" 1 ₹ 72295.000
hp Laser Mono Computer Printers for A4 paper size hp HP LASERJET M208dw with 3 year warranty 6 ₹ 101382.000
hp Intel Core i3 13100 8 GB/ 0 GB HDD/ Windows 11 Professional hp HP 280 G9 SFF i3 13100 Win11P 8512SSD3 21.5"IPS 6 ₹ 453042.000
hp Intel Core i5 12500 8 GB/ 0 GB HDD/ Windows 11 Professional hp HP 280 G9 MT i5 12500 Win11P 81SSD3 21.5" 1 ₹ 86484.000
hp Intel Core i5 15.6 Inch Laptop ( Windows 11 Professional ) hp HP 250 G9 i5 1235U Win11P 851233 wifi 15.6" 1 ₹ 80341.000
hp Intel Core i7 14 Inch Laptop ( Windows 11 Professional ) hp HP 840 G10 i7-1355U Win11P 641SSD35 wifi 14" 1 ₹ 309561.000