Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computers,All In One Pc,Laptop Notebook,Computer Printers,Computer Printers,Scanner (V2),
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue and Forest Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4163302 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNISIS TECHGLOBE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
15971350
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 300 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Satish Sudhakar Salve
Department:
Revenue And Forest Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Collector Office Aurangabad
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGDAMBA COMPUTER SERVICES | Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 MT i5 12500 Win11P 1612563 wifi 21.5" Title : HP 400 G9 MT i5 12500 Win11P 1612563 wifi 21.5" | 11-11-2023 11:34:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | NAIKAN INTELLIGENCE | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12500 Win11P 1612563 21.5" Title : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12500 Win11P 1612563 21.5" | 12-11-2023 12:57:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | UNIQUE STATIONERS | Make : hp Model : HP 600 G9 MT i512500 Win11P 1615125 ODD wifi 21.5" Title : HP 600 G9 MT i512500 Win11P 1615125 ODD wifi 21.5" | 13-11-2023 11:44:24 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | UNISIS TECHGLOBE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 MT i5 12500 Win11P 1612563 wifi 21.5" Title : HP 400 G9 MT i5 12500 Win11P 1612563 wifi 21.5" | 11-11-2023 13:07:40 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNISIS TECHGLOBE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,All in One PC,Laptop - Notebook,Computer Printers,Computer Printers,Scanner (V2), | 15971350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIQUE STATIONERS | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,All in One PC,Laptop - Notebook,Computer Printers,Computer Printers,Scanner (V2), | 16314075.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAGDAMBA COMPUTER SERVICES | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,All in One PC,Laptop - Notebook,Computer Printers,Computer Printers,Scanner (V2), | 16408990.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| hp Intel Core i7 All in One PC with 23.8 Inch Display/ Windows 11 Professional | hp | HP 440 G9 AIO i7 12700 16512Pcie3 Win11P 23.8" | 11 | ₹ 1083500.000 |
| hp Laser Mono Computer Printers for A4 paper size | hp | HP LaserJet Pro 4004dW printer | 46 | ₹ 2111400.000 |
| hp Laser Colour Computer Printers for A4 paper size | hp | HP Color LaserJet Pro M255dw with 1 year warranty | 2 | ₹ 99300.000 |
| hp Intel Core i5 12500 16 GB/ 1000 GB HDD/ Windows 11 Professional | hp | HP 400 G9 MT i5 12500 Win11P 1612563 wifi 21.5" | 40 | ₹ 3466000.000 |
| hp Intel Core i7 14 Inch Laptop ( Windows 11 Professional ) | hp | HP 440 G9 i7-1255U WIN11P 161SSD33 WIFI 14" FHD | 5 | ₹ 632250.000 |
| hp Multifunction Machines Mfm, On Site OEM Warranty 5 Year | hp | HP LJ Managed MFP E73135dn Prtr +Wi-Fi+5y Warranty | 12 | ₹ 5976000.000 |
| hp CIS Sheet Fed scanner, On Site OEM Warranty 3 year | hp | HP ScanJet Pro N4000 snw1 | 38 | ₹ 2394000.000 |
| SAMSUNG GALAXY TAB S8+ | SAMSUNG | SAMSUNG GALAXY TAB S8+ | 2 | ₹ 208900.000 |