Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Toilet Brush,Odonil,Lizol,Pocha Cleaning Duster,Dettol Hand Wash,Table Yellow Cleaning Cloths,Foggi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3823441 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 12, 2023 22:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1106 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANSH TRADERS | - | 20-08-2023 17:30:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DRESS CODE CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-08-2023 12:58:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 21-08-2023 14:25:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-08-2023 16:53:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANSH TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Toilet brush,Odonil,lizol,Pocha cleaning duster,Dettol hand wash,Table yellow cleaning cloths,Foggi | 96370.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Toilet brush,Odonil,lizol,Pocha cleaning duster,Dettol hand wash,Table yellow cleaning cloths,Foggi | 136560.00 | L2 |