Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Colin,Odonil,Room Freshner,Broom,Harpic Blue,Brasso Big,Dettol Hand Wash,Lizol Lime,Cloth Pocha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5400260 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 17, 2024 17:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/10/2024
Expired 696 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUJ ENTERPRISES | - | 19-09-2024 16:13:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-09-2024 17:05:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 07-10-2024 12:02:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GAYATRI INDUSTRIES | - | 07-10-2024 14:44:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GEE AAR CORPORATION | - | 19-09-2024 23:59:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Golden Bharat Sales Corporation | - | 20-09-2024 00:01:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KHANNA ENTERPRISES | - | 08-10-2024 08:36:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Mahi enterprise | - | 07-10-2024 15:13:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RNR Trading Co | - | 03-10-2024 16:27:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Seva Medical Agency | - | 28-09-2024 16:54:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHAKSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-10-2024 17:10:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SHREE ASHTAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 03-10-2024 15:58:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 08-10-2024 08:32:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | USHA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-09-2024 13:05:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE ASHTAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Colin,Odonil,Room Freshner,Broom,Harpic Blue,Brasso Big,Dettol Hand wash,Lizol Lime,Cloth Pocha | 40722.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RNR Trading Co (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Colin,Odonil,Room Freshner,Broom,Harpic Blue,Brasso Big,Dettol Hand wash,Lizol Lime,Cloth Pocha | 42810.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAKSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Colin,Odonil,Room Freshner,Broom,Harpic Blue,Brasso Big,Dettol Hand wash,Lizol Lime,Cloth Pocha | 44760.00 | L3 |