Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Harpic,Lizol,Colin,Dettol Hand Wash,Room Freshner,Odonil,Broom,Broom Stick With Handle,Wiper,Moping
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5326887 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 26, 2024 02:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2024
Expired 719 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANADI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-09-2024 13:23:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | B & Y ENTERPRISES | - | 15-09-2024 22:53:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 12-09-2024 15:07:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KHANNA ENTERPRISES | - | 16-09-2024 19:51:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-08-2024 12:26:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NEW WHITE GOLD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-09-2024 15:52:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NUABLE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-09-2024 15:27:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PAWAN TRADING COMPANY | - | 14-09-2024 06:18:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RAMDEV CONSTRUCTION & ELECTRONIC SERVICES | - | 09-09-2024 13:30:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | S R ENTERPRISES | - | 14-09-2024 06:25:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SARSAWA SALES CORPORATION | - | 14-09-2024 06:31:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | Seva Medical Agency | - | 13-09-2024 18:23:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | SIDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 16-09-2024 16:47:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | STAYSAFE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-09-2024 17:17:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAWAN TRADING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HARPIC,LIZOL,COLIN,DETTOL HAND WASH,ROOM FRESHNER,ODONIL,BROOM,BROOM STICK WITH HANDLE,WIPER,MOPING | 106530.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S R ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HARPIC,LIZOL,COLIN,DETTOL HAND WASH,ROOM FRESHNER,ODONIL,BROOM,BROOM STICK WITH HANDLE,WIPER,MOPING | 113661.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SARSAWA SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HARPIC,LIZOL,COLIN,DETTOL HAND WASH,ROOM FRESHNER,ODONIL,BROOM,BROOM STICK WITH HANDLE,WIPER,MOPING | 115024.00 | L3 |