Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Broom Stick,Harpic,Lizol,Dettol Hand Wash,Odonil Spray,Floor Wiper,Cleaning Acid,Pocha,Surf Excel,W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4204407 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 13, 2023 18:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHIPS CARE | - | 16-11-2023 10:31:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EASTERN TRADE AGENCY | - | 16-11-2023 11:23:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAA GAYATRI DRUG DISTRIBUTORS | - | 21-11-2023 16:47:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISE | - | 21-11-2023 16:58:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NEW BIDYA PHARMA & SURGICALS | - | 21-11-2023 17:53:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 22-11-2023 19:46:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | RARA SUPPLY | - | 22-11-2023 18:16:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Sri Srinivasa Enterprise | - | 23-11-2023 11:31:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | V. S. ASSOCIATES | - | 16-11-2023 10:50:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Broom Stick,Harpic,Lizol,Dettol Hand Wash,Odonil Spray,Floor Wiper,Cleaning Acid,Pocha,Surf Excel,W | 9559.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA GAYATRI DRUG DISTRIBUTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Broom Stick,Harpic,Lizol,Dettol Hand Wash,Odonil Spray,Floor Wiper,Cleaning Acid,Pocha,Surf Excel,W | 10220.00 | L2 |