Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Bronze‘ Bushing’ To Drg. No. 765 33 57/C In Proof Machined Condition As Per Drawing B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4477092 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 14:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIANZ TRANS ALLOY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C Title : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING BY SPU | 24-01-2024 12:46:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANANT DEFENCE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : As per specification & drawing Title : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C | 23-01-2024 11:48:38 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ARMOUR TECHNO INDUSTRIES | Make : ARMOUR TECHNO INDUSTRIES Model : BUSHING Title : BUSHING | 23-01-2024 08:56:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AEIPL Model : AEIPL Title : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO 765-33-57/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING BY SPUN | 22-01-2024 18:29:23 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | AVI OILLESS DIE COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AVI OILLESS Model : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO 765-33-57/C Title : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO 765-33-57/C | 20-01-2024 15:59:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | BHAVANI METAL CORPORATION | Make : Bhavani Model : Aluminium Bronze Bush Aluminium Bronze Bush Title : Aluminium Bronze Bush | 22-01-2024 19:03:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | GLOBAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : GTC Model : ALUMINIUM BRONZE ‘BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO.765-33-57/C Title : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING | 22-01-2024 17:37:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRIZERS | Make : INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRIZERS Model : AB 765-33-57/C BUSHING Title : AB 765-33-57/C BUSHING | 23-01-2024 12:25:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | KAMAL CASTING | Make : KAMAL CASTING Model : DRG 765-33-57/C (AlBz BUSHING) Title : DRG 765-33-57/C (AlBz BUSHING) | 23-01-2024 12:47:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | KRISHNAWATI INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/ Title : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/ | 22-01-2024 22:26:05 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S OM METAL WORKS | Make : OM METAL WORKS Model : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C Title : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING BY SPU | 22-01-2024 17:04:18 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | M/S VIKAS METALS | Make : NA Model : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ Title : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO 765-33-57/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION | 22-01-2024 15:10:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES | Make : FARMER INDUSTRIES Model : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C Title : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING BY SPU | 22-01-2024 16:46:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | M/s PERSIS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES | Make : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ Model : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C Title : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING BY SPU | 17-01-2024 11:34:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | MADHA CNC ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C Title : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING BY SPU | 15-01-2024 21:07:52 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | META AEROSPACE | Make : REPUTED INDIA BRAND Model : ALUMINIUM BRONZE BUSH Title : ALUMINIUM BRONZE PROOF MACHINED | 22-01-2024 20:10:48 | KVIC | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | MK ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : MK ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Model : BUSHING Title : BUSHING | 23-01-2024 09:00:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | R K METAL ENGINEERING | Make : rakme Model : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C Title : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING BY SPU | 23-01-2024 12:22:12 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 19 | R.G. META CAST | Make : NA Model : ALUMINIUM BRONZE BUSHING Title : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING BY SPU | 19-01-2024 17:27:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | SAI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C Title : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING BY SPU | 23-01-2024 10:08:17 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | SHARADA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : Sharada Engineering Enterprises Model : CLAMP Title : CLAMP | 21-01-2024 19:34:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | SONAM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : sei Model : sei Title : BUSH | 22-01-2024 20:34:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | STANDARD METAL COMPANY | Make : SMC Model : BUSH Title : SLEEVE BUSH | 20-01-2024 19:27:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING B | 1080585.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAMAL CASTING (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING B | 1090320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALLIANZ TRANS ALLOY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING B | 1108856.10 | L3 |
| 4 | AVI OILLESS DIE COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING B | 1228590.00 | L4 |
| 5 | STANDARD METAL COMPANY (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING B | 1650000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MK ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING B | 1712700.00 | L6 |
| 7 | GLOBAL TRADING CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING B | 1752300.00 | L7 |
| 8 | KRISHNAWATI INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING B | 1869120.00 | L8 |
| 9 | BHAVANI METAL CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING B | 2144340.00 | L9 |
| 10 | M/S OM METAL WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING B | 2145000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | SHARADA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING B | 2162160.00 | L11 |
| 12 | ANANT DEFENCE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING B | 2561328.00 | L12 |
| 13 | MADHA CNC ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING B | 2639670.00 | L13 |
| 14 | R K METAL ENGINEERING (MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING B | 2821500.00 | L14 |
| 15 | M/s PERSIS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING B | 2912745.00 | L15 |
| 16 | M/S VIKAS METALS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING B | 3997580.40 | L16 |
| 17 | ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING B | 4084740.00 | L17 |
| 18 | SONAM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING B | 4501464.00 | L18 |
| 19 | M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING B | 5190896.70 | L19 |
| 20 | R.G. META CAST (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING B | 5256900.00 | L20 |
| 21 | ARMOUR TECHNO INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-57/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING B | 16153500.00 | L21 |