Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Bronze‘ Bushing’ To Drg. No. 765 33 19/C In Proof Machined Condition As Per Drawing B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5160952 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 15, 2024 14:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIANZ TRANS ALLOY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-19/C Title : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-19/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING | 25-07-2024 09:00:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AVI OILLESS DIE COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AVI OILLESS Model : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-19/C Title : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-19/C | 16-07-2024 14:25:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES | Make : ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES Model : ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES BUSHES Title : BUSH Non-Ferrous | 20-07-2024 19:08:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | K K INDUSTRIES | Make : 765-33-19/C - In Proof Machine Condition Model : 765-33-19/C - In Proof Machine Condition Title : 765-33-19/C - In Proof Machine Condition (Supply as per OD 85 x ID 65 x L 85mm) | 24-07-2024 19:06:15 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KPC FLEXI TUBES PVT LTD Model : NA Title : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-19/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING BY SPU | 23-07-2024 19:30:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S VIKAS METALS | Make : NA Model : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING Title : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-19/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING | 22-07-2024 12:40:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : ALUMINIUM BRONZE BUSH Gr. AB1 Model : ALUMINIUM BRONZE BUSH Gr. AB1 Title : ALUMINIUM BRONZE BUSH Gr. AB1 | 23-07-2024 19:11:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | ROBUSTECH ALLOYS(INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ROBUSTECH Model : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-91/C Title : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-91/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING BY SPU | 17-07-2024 13:58:55 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SRI VAMSI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SVEW Model : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-19/C Title : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-19/CIN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING BY SPUN | 25-07-2024 09:17:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | STANDARD METAL COMPANY | Make : SMC Model : BUSH Title : SLEEVE BUSH | 18-07-2024 14:34:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | TARASREE TECHNOCAST PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tarasree Technocast Pvt Ltd Model : ALUMINIUM BRONZE AB1 BUSH PROOF MACHINED BY TARASR Title : ALUMINIUM BRONZE AB1 BUSH PROOF MACHINED BY TARASREE | 16-07-2024 17:33:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIANZ TRANS ALLOY PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-19/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING B | 927690.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AVI OILLESS DIE COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-19/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING B | 1038262.71 | L2 |
| 3 | STANDARD METAL COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM BRONZE‘ BUSHING’ TO DRG. NO. 765-33-19/C IN PROOF MACHINED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING B | 1176546.61 | L3 |