Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of" Aluminium Bronze Forged/Extruded Machined Round Bar"
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3645774 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 15:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1120 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANTRIKSH METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Aluminium Bronze Forged/extruded Machined Round Ba Title : Aluminium Bronze Forged/extruded Machined Round Bar | 07-08-2023 10:18:39 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EINA ENGINEERING CO. | Make : DCM Model : 2022 Title : DCM | 06-08-2023 21:35:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HARD COATS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HARDCOATS Model : Aluminium Bronze Rod Title : Aluminium Bronze Rod | 05-08-2023 12:31:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE | Make : JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE Model : Aluminium Bronze Forged/extruded Machined Round Title : Aluminium Bronze Forged/extruded Machined Round | 06-08-2023 16:00:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KALAPURNA STEEL AND ENGG. PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Aluminium Bronze Forged/extruded Machined RoundBar Title : Supply Of" Aluminium Bronze Forged/extruded Machined Round Bar" As Per Attached Specification“ Aneex | 04-08-2023 17:55:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Others Title : ALUMINIUM BRONZE FORGED EXTRUDED MACHINED ROUND BAR, SIZE DIA 150 | 05-08-2023 18:42:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | max steel corporation | Make : BMC Model : Supply Of" Aluminium Bronze Forged/extruded Machin Title : Supply Of" Aluminium Bronze Forged/extruded Machined Round Bar | 03-08-2023 17:47:38 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | Make : NBI Model : Aluminium Bronze Round Bar (Q3) Title : Aluminium Bronze Round Bar (Q3) | 03-08-2023 14:02:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : Magnesium INGOTS Model : Magnesium INGOTS Title : Magnesium INGOTS | 07-08-2023 10:39:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | S P ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : AL. BRONZE 30 MM DIA ROD TO MATL. SPECN: GOST- 181 Title : AL. BRONZE 30 MM DIA ROD TO MATL. SPECN: GOST- 18175-78 AS PER DRG. NO: MPF/LF/0730200030. (Q3) | 07-08-2023 00:12:45 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHRIDHAR BRASS WORKS | Make : OEM Model : Aluminium Bronze forged/extruded Round Bar Title : Aluminium Bronze forged/extruded machined Round Bar | 07-08-2023 09:58:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of" Aluminium Bronze forged/extruded machined Round Bar" | 1405000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KALAPURNA STEEL AND ENGG. PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of" Aluminium Bronze forged/extruded machined Round Bar" | 1492700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANTRIKSH METAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of" Aluminium Bronze forged/extruded machined Round Bar" | 1510250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | max steel corporation (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of" Aluminium Bronze forged/extruded machined Round Bar" | 1599725.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RAJ ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of" Aluminium Bronze forged/extruded machined Round Bar" | 1732500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of" Aluminium Bronze forged/extruded machined Round Bar" | 2025000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SHRIDHAR BRASS WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of" Aluminium Bronze forged/extruded machined Round Bar" | 2507500.00 | L7 |
| 8 | S P ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of" Aluminium Bronze forged/extruded machined Round Bar" | 3111250.00 | L8 |
| 9 | HARD COATS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of" Aluminium Bronze forged/extruded machined Round Bar" | 3349017.00 | L9 |
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Read moreSupply of pre printed aluminium pet top lid material to bangalore dairy for a period of one year.
Supply of pre printed aluminium pet top lid material to bangalore dairy for a period of one year.
Read moreSupply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreProvision of aluminium partition in room no. 136 at csir-ceeri, pilani
Provision of aluminium partition in room no. 136 at csir-ceeri, pilani
Read moreSupply of ghee pet jars with cap, wad, sleeve/ printed aluminium foils and corrugated boxes to bengaluru dairy kanakapura dairy and hoskote dairy for a period of one year
Supply of ghee pet jars with cap, wad, sleeve/ printed aluminium foils and corrugated boxes to bengaluru dairy kanakapura dairy and hoskote dairy for a period of one year
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreAnnual supply of chemicals to water supply unit in alur tp
Annual supply of chemicals to water supply unit in alur tp
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreof your Industry type