Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Invitation For Bids: Elimination Of Level Crossings 🚸 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Invites Bids For The Elimination Of Level Crossing No. 23 At Km 37/27 9 And Level Crossing No. 54 At Km 90/29 31 By Constructing A Road Over Bridge (Rub) On The Duk Section Of The Sse/W/Snp & Pnp Under Aden/Pnp. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 07, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 707,300 Is Applicable As Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Tender Documents For Evaluation. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Level Crossing Elimination, Road Over Bridge, Construction, Tender, Government Contract, Emd, Aden/Pnp
Particulars Details
Title
S/R To Defunt Nh 5 Nachuni Such As Construction Of Rcc Drain In Between 0/000 To 1/600 Km.
Description
S/R To Defunt Nh 5 Nachuni Such As Construction Of Rcc Drain In Between 0/000 To 1/600 Km.
Organisation EIC-CIVIL | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 75065202
Reference
Number
NIT-06-24-25
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 67500
Tender Value -
Place khordha
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://tendersodisha.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=506415

Start Date September 10, 2024 21:45
End Date
Expired 24/09/2024

Expired 712 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.