Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop With I5/Amd,Ups 1 Kva,All In One Printer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3849545 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 19, 2023 23:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TIMES IT SOLUTIONS
624750
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BROINFOTECH | Make : HP Model : HP 280 G9 MT ( MII ) Title : HP 280 G9 MT ( MII) | 29-08-2023 22:36:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | DIGITECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DESKTOP WITH I5/AMD Model : DESKTOP WITH I5/AMD Title : DESKTOP WITH I5/AMD | 29-08-2023 12:07:34 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAIN COMPUTERS | Make : DELL Model : DELL Title : DELL | 29-08-2023 18:05:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SHREE MAHAKAL HANDLOOM | Make : computer supply Model : computer Title : camputer | 29-08-2023 19:44:51 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 5 | RISHAB IMPORTS | Make : DELL Model : Dell Desktop Computer Title : Dell Desktop Computer | 29-08-2023 17:27:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | TIMES IT SOLUTIONS | Make : DELL Desktop Model : DELL Desktop Title : DELL Desktop | 29-08-2023 16:48:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TIMES IT SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : DESKTOP WITH I5/AMD,UPS 1 KVA,ALL IN ONE PRINTER | 624750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RISHAB IMPORTS | Item Categories : DESKTOP WITH I5/AMD,UPS 1 KVA,ALL IN ONE PRINTER | 626850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAIN COMPUTERS | Item Categories : DESKTOP WITH I5/AMD,UPS 1 KVA,ALL IN ONE PRINTER | 628110.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DELL Desktop | DELL Desktop | DELL Desktop | 7 | ₹ 410900.000 |
| UPS-Microtek | UPS-Microtek | UPS-Microtek | 7 | ₹ 40250.000 |
| XEROX-MF PRINTER | XEROX-MF PRINTER | XEROX-MF PRINTER | 7 | ₹ 173600.000 |
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreof your Industry type