Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop I5,Desktop I5 All In One,Ups 1 Kva,Black And White Printer,Color Printer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4537410 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 20:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALI TRADING CO | - | 04-02-2024 23:09:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DUTTA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-02-2024 22:44:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J.S TRADERS | - | 04-02-2024 12:39:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M.P TRADERS | - | 04-02-2024 13:04:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALI TRADING CO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop i5,Desktop i5 All In one,UPS 1 KVA,Black and White Printer,Color Printer | 400800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DUTTA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop i5,Desktop i5 All In one,UPS 1 KVA,Black and White Printer,Color Printer | 465200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M.P TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop i5,Desktop i5 All In one,UPS 1 KVA,Black and White Printer,Color Printer | 486000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | J.S TRADERS | Item Categories : Desktop i5,Desktop i5 All In one,UPS 1 KVA,Black and White Printer,Color Printer | 493800.00 | L4 |