Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
10 Seater Mobile Toilet
Description
Organisation Urban Development and Environment Department | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3695930
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 15, 2023 03:00
End Date
Expired 25/07/2023

Expired 1140 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HIND TRADING CO.

Contract Value

875000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Anil Mehna
Department: Urban Development And Environment Department
Organisation: E-nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 EXCEL FIBROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : 10 SEATER MOBILE TOILET Title : 10 SEATER MOBILE TOILET 21-07-2023 17:37:21 MSE Disqualified
2 GREENHUB PRODUCTS Make : NA Model : 10 SEATER MOBILE TOILET Title : 10 SEATER MOBILE TOILET 22-07-2023 14:03:21 Offline upload Qualified
3 HIND TRADING CO. Make : PORWAL HIND Model : 10 SEATER MOBILE TOILET Title : 10 SEATER MOBILE TOILET 22-07-2023 15:09:03 Offline upload Qualified
4 M/S JYOTI INDUSTRIES Make : JYOTI INDUSTRIES Model : JYOTI/MOBILE SANITATION EQUIPMENT(TOILET) Title : TRACTOR DRIVEN MOBILE SANITATION EQUIPMENT (TOILET) (5+ 5) 24-07-2023 13:59:32 Offline upload Disqualified
5 VINAYAK ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : 10 SEATER MOBILE TOILET Title : 10 SEATER MOBILE TOILET 22-07-2023 14:40:27 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HIND TRADING CO. Item Categories : 10 SEATER MOBILE TOILET 875000.00 L1
2 VINAYAK ENTERPRISES Item Categories : 10 SEATER MOBILE TOILET 899000.00 L2
3 GREENHUB PRODUCTS Item Categories : 10 SEATER MOBILE TOILET 910000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
10 SEATER MOBILE TOILET PORWAL HIND 10 SEATER MOBILE TOILET 1 ₹ 875000.000