Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Luxury 04 Seater Mobile Toilet,Luxury 10 Seater Mobile Toilet
Description
Organisation Urban Development and Housing Department Jharkhand |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4751252
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 08, 2024 02:48
End Date
Expired 18/03/2024

Expired 902 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SUNDRAM ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

5500000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 125 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Prakash Kumar
Department: Urban Development And Housing Department Jharkhand
Organisation: Dhanbad Municipal Corporation Dhanbad

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Epsilon Enterprise Make : EPSILON Model : EP271 Luxury 04 seater Mobile Toilet Title : EP271 Luxury 04 seater Mobile Toilet 18-03-2024 18:51:14 Vendor Assessed Disqualified
2 GOKUL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Make : BRANDED Model : Luxury 04 seater Mobile Toilet Title : Luxury 04 seater Mobile Toilet 18-03-2024 20:39:05 MSE Disqualified
3 Groww India Make : UNBRAND Model : Luxury 04 seater Mobile Toilet Title : Luxury 04 seater Mobile Toilet 18-03-2024 17:18:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 HEENA ENTERPRISE Make : UNBRAND Model : Luxury 04 seater Mobile Toilet Title : Luxury 04 seater Mobile Toilet 18-03-2024 17:27:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
5 M/S SUNDRAM ENTERPRISES Make : UNBRAND Model : Luxury 04 Seater Mobile Toilet Title : Luxury 04 Seater Mobile Toilet 18-03-2024 17:52:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
6 M/S SUNRISE COMPUTER CENTRE Make : UNBRAND Model : Luxury 04 seater Mobile Toilet Title : Luxury 04 seater Mobile Toilet 18-03-2024 18:48:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
7 POSITIVE THINKS SERVICE INDIA LIMITED Make : BRANDED Model : Luxury 04 seater Mobile Toilet Title : Luxury 04 seater Mobile Toilet 18-03-2024 18:07:41 MSE Disqualified
8 QUALITY ENVIRO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Quality Enviro Engineers Model : QEEPL-MT 4 ST Title : Luxury 04 seater Mobile Toilet (Q3) 18-03-2024 17:46:43 Start-up Disqualified
9 SHREE SAI JI SALES CORPORATION Make : Luxury 04 Seater Mobile Toilet Model : Luxury 04 seater Mobile Toilet Title : Luxury 04 seater Mobile Toilet 18-03-2024 16:15:54 MSE Disqualified
10 VST CLEAN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VST Clean i Model : VST LMT-4 Title : Luxury Mobile Toilet of 4 Seater Capacity 18-03-2024 18:37:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Luxury 04 Seater Mobile Toilet UNBRAND Luxury 04 Seater Mobile Toilet 2 ₹ 2200000.000
Luxury 10 Seater Mobile Toilet UNBRAND Luxury 10 Seater Mobile Toilet 2 ₹ 3300000.000