Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
10 Seater Mobile Toilet
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3709418
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 18, 2023 21:51
End Date
Expired 08/08/2023

Expired 1125 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RUDRA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

653300

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pratap Shankarrao Deshmukh
Department: Urban Development Department
Organisation: Directorate Of Municipal Administration

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANVI REVIVAL ENTERPRISES Make : UNBRANDED--Anvi Model : Unbranded--ANVI_MT_10SEATER Title : 10SEATER TOILET 05-08-2023 15:58:17 MSE MSE Qualified
2 Bharat enterprises Make : BASTARIO Model : BS-MT-418 Title : 10 SEATER MOBILE TOILET 07-08-2023 17:55:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
3 GRANDEUR BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BIOLOO-4S-mobile toilet Steel base Model : BIOLOO-4S-MOBILE TOILET STEEL BASE Title : BIOLOO-4S-MOBILE TOILET STEEL BASE 08-08-2023 16:00:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 I R MARKETING Make : BASTARIO Model : BS-MT-418 Title : 10 SEATER MOBILE TOILET 07-08-2023 17:31:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
5 RIAAN CONSULTANCY Make : BASTARIO Model : BS-MT-418 Title : 10 SEATER MOBILE TOILET 07-08-2023 18:18:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
6 RUDRA ENTERPRISES Make : RUDRA ENTERPRISES Model : RE--10 SEATER MOBILE TOILET Title : 10 SEATER MOBILE TOILET 05-08-2023 16:37:56 MSE MSE Qualified
7 SRN ENVIRO ENGINEERS Make : SPRN Model : SPRN- 10 Seater PPGI Mobile Toilet Title : SPRN-10 Seater PPGI Mobile Toilet Mounted on Four Wheel Trailer Chassis 07-08-2023 13:45:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
8 STAR ENTERPRISES Make : BASTARIO Model : BS-MT-418 Title : 10 SEATER MOBILE TOILET 07-08-2023 17:26:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
9 YOSHI INDUSTRIES Make : UNBRANDED--YOSHI Model : Unbranded--YOSHI_MT_10SEATER Title : 10SEATER TOILET 05-08-2023 16:24:26 Offline upload N/A Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
10 SEATER MOBILE TOILET RUDRA ENTERPRISES RE--10 SEATER MOBILE TOILET 1 ₹ 653300.000