Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Handrail Installation In Lavatory For Ministry Of Railways 🛁 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Is Seeking Bids For The Installation Of Handrails In Lavatories As Per The Indian Railway Establishment Code (Icf) Standards. 🪙 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 2:00 Pm This Tender Is For The Supply And Installation Of Handrails As Per The Specifications Outlined In Icf Standard Drawing (Sd) Gn No. Icf/Std 6 3 009, Item No. 1 & 2, Alternate No. C (Small C). Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Handrail, Lavatory, Ministry Of Railways, Icf Standards, Tender, Government Procurement, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Infrastructure Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Rail In Lavatory As Per Icf S Drg No.Icf/Std 6 3 009, Item No. 1 & 2, Alt No. C (Small C).
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106388314 |
|
Reference Number |
04248145 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106388314/viewNitPdf_4620355.pdf |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 18:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Hand rail in lavatory as per icf s drg no.icf/std-6-3-009, item no.-1 & 2, alt no.-c (small c).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHand rail for lavatory drawing no.:- icf/std-6-3-009 alt . (c) .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHand rail for lavatory to icf drawing no. icf/std-6-3-009, alt. c.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHand rail, to drawing/specification icf drg no. icf/std-6-3-009, alt. no. c
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHand rail to icf drg. no. icf/std -6-3-009, alt. c matl & specn. as per drg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHand rail to icf drg. no. icf/std - 6 - 3 - 009, alt. c matl & specn. as per drg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more[lavatory rail fitting] one set consist of 1 no. hand rail drg. no. icf/std-6-3-009
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more[lavatory rail fitting] one set consist of 1 no. hand rail drg. no. icf/std-6-3-009,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHand rail to icf drg. no. icf/std - 6 - 3 - 009, alt. c matl & specn. as per drg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHand rail complete for commode(lavotary) to drg. no.- icf/std-6-3-009, alt- c or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type