Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lub Oil Filter,Switch Start Solenoid,Valve Inlet Exhaust,Bearing Bush,Bearing Split,Ring Set Std,El
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3761759 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 15:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2023
Expired 1120 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | - | 09-08-2023 14:26:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR MOTOR | - | 09-08-2023 14:09:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAINIK SOLUTIONS | - | 09-08-2023 18:19:38 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR MOTOR | Item Categories : LUB OIL FILTER,SWITCH START SOLENOID,VALVE INLET EXHAUST,BEARING BUSH,BEARING SPLIT,RING SET STD,EL | 9320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LUB OIL FILTER,SWITCH START SOLENOID,VALVE INLET EXHAUST,BEARING BUSH,BEARING SPLIT,RING SET STD,EL | 10105.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAINIK SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : LUB OIL FILTER,SWITCH START SOLENOID,VALVE INLET EXHAUST,BEARING BUSH,BEARING SPLIT,RING SET STD,EL | 10226.00 | L3 |