Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cylinder Liner Standard,Piston Assy Std,Inlet Vavle,Exhaust Valve,Connecting Rod,Roller Bearing Big
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4537382 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 01:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHI ENTERPRISES | - | 01-02-2024 15:45:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR GENERAL STORE | - | 01-02-2024 18:37:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OUM COMPUTERS | - | 02-02-2024 13:41:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CYLINDER LINER STANDARD,PISTON ASSY STD,INLET VAVLE,EXHAUST VALVE,CONNECTING ROD,ROLLER BEARING BIG | 25960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAVIR GENERAL STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CYLINDER LINER STANDARD,PISTON ASSY STD,INLET VAVLE,EXHAUST VALVE,CONNECTING ROD,ROLLER BEARING BIG | 26170.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OUM COMPUTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CYLINDER LINER STANDARD,PISTON ASSY STD,INLET VAVLE,EXHAUST VALVE,CONNECTING ROD,ROLLER BEARING BIG | 26820.00 | L3 |