Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚨 Procurement Alert For Automotive Components 🚨 The Home Department Of Jammu And Kashmir Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Automotive Components For Their Fleet. 🚗 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Required To Provide Piston Rings, Piston Pins, Big End Bearings, And Head Valve Inlet/Exhaust Components For Mgp (Medium General Purpose) Engines. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications And Pricing, Should Be Submitted To Meet The Procurement Needs Of The Home Department. Keywords: Automotive Components, Piston Rings, Piston Pins, Big End Bearings, Home Department Jammu And Kashmir, Mgp Engines, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piston Ring Std Mgp Only,Piston Pin Mgp Only,Big End Bearing Std Mgp Only,Head Valve Inlet Exhaust
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4874792 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KRISHA DISTRIBUTION PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
17830.6
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Satinder Pal
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHA DISTRIBUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-04-2024 12:27:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | TRIKUTA MOTORS | - | 29-04-2024 13:33:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | VIGNESH ASSOCIATES | - | 29-04-2024 13:58:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Piston ring STD MGP only | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1512.000 |
| Piston pin MGP only | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 702.000 |
| Big end bearing STD MGP only | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 331.200 |
| Head Valve inlet exhaust MGP only | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Piston STD MGP only | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1584.000 |
| Head valve oil seal MGP only | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 336.000 |
| Cam and Crank Oil seal MGP only | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 108.000 |
| Crank main oil seal MGP only | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 162.000 |
| Timing Belt MGP only | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 720.000 |
| Timing Tensioner bearing MGP only | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 621.000 |
| Timing cover MGP only | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 193.500 |
| Inlet manifold gasket MGP only | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 44.100 |
| Clutch release bearing MGP only | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2088.000 |
| Fly wheel bearing MGP only | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 126.000 |
| Water body assembly MGP Only | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1476.000 |
| Water body gasket MGP Only | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11.700 |
| Throttle body gasket MGP only | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8.500 |
| Crank thrust STD MGP only | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 36.000 |
| Air cleaner filter MGP only | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1557.000 |
| Fuel tank hose pipe 3020 MGP only | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 189.000 |