Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piston Assy Std,Piston Ring Set,Cyl Head Gasket,Valve Air Inlet,Bush Bearing Ce,Linner,Cr Bearing S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5164599 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 01:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 756 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIRAN COMPUTERS | - | 19-07-2024 13:35:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RUDHRAKSH TRADING CO | - | 19-07-2024 13:39:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SIGMA POWER | - | 19-07-2024 13:30:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIGMA POWER(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Piston Assy STD,Piston Ring Set,Cyl Head Gasket,Valve Air Inlet,Bush Bearing CE,Linner,CR Bearing S | 72472.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KIRAN COMPUTERS | Item Categories : Piston Assy STD,Piston Ring Set,Cyl Head Gasket,Valve Air Inlet,Bush Bearing CE,Linner,CR Bearing S | 76900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RUDHRAKSH TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Piston Assy STD,Piston Ring Set,Cyl Head Gasket,Valve Air Inlet,Bush Bearing CE,Linner,CR Bearing S | 79050.00 | L3 |