Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200125558 Fabrication And Erection Work In Ash Handling
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3993244 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 18:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S NEW JAI BHARAT CONSTRUCTION
2100400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH ENGINEERING SERVICE S | 10-10-2023 18:39:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NEW JAI BHARAT CONSTRUCTION | 06-10-2023 18:04:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S R S CONSTRUCTION | 11-10-2023 05:13:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | maa enterprises | 02-10-2023 10:37:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | P N CONSTRUCTION | 02-10-2023 12:18:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NEW JAI BHARAT CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200125558 Fabrication and Erection work in ASH HANDLING | 2100400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S R S CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200125558 Fabrication and Erection work in ASH HANDLING | 2400052.03 | L2 |
| 3 | maa enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200125558 Fabrication and Erection work in ASH HANDLING | 2631412.98 | L3 |
| 4 | AKASH ENGINEERING SERVICE S( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200125558 Fabrication and Erection work in ASH HANDLING | 3646200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | P N CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200125558 Fabrication and Erection work in ASH HANDLING | 4195006.20 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200125558 Fabrication and Erection work in ASH HANDLING | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2100400.000 |
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work construction of drains and improvments of roads and other developmental works in herohalli and kengeri sub division package-3
Providing consultancy services for the work construction of drains and improvments of roads and other developmental works in herohalli and kengeri sub division package-3
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Read moreCustom bid for services - misc steel fabrication / erection work in boiler, tg, off site, ash handl
Read more
Custom bid for services - fabrication erection work,custom bid for services - dismantling work
Read more
of your Industry type