Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Assistance In Ash Handling Plant Operations
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | BHARATIYA RAIL BIJLEE Company Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4204029 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 13, 2023 21:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHREE CONSULTANCY SERVICES
26200722
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KRISHNA ENGINEERING WORKS | 23-11-2023 00:01:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES | 20-11-2023 12:05:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SANGAM LAL CONTRACTOR | 17-11-2023 12:43:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 18-11-2023 15:28:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE OM CONSTRUCTION | 23-11-2023 10:34:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SIVASAKTHI POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-11-2023 12:17:48 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VINDHYA CONSTRUCTION | 23-11-2023 09:38:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE CONSULTANCY SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance in Ash Handling Plant Operations | 26200722.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VINDHYA CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance in Ash Handling Plant Operations | 27031285.50 | L2 |
| 3 | SANGAM LAL CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance in Ash Handling Plant Operations | 27510758.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE OM CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance in Ash Handling Plant Operations | 27690417.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S KRISHNA ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance in Ash Handling Plant Operations | 27966041.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance in Ash Handling Plant Operations | 28300000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SIVASAKTHI POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance in Ash Handling Plant Operations | 28558787.58 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Assistance in Ash Handling Plant Operations | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 26200722.000 |
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreSelection and empanelment of transportation-cum-handling contractors for main transportation of food grains in muzaffarpur district
Selection and empanelment of transportation-cum-handling contractors for main transportation of food grains in muzaffarpur district
Read moreProviding security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Read moreRfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Read moreEoi for appointment of franchisees in bangalore west area of bangalore operational area for selling sim, c topup and other bsnl products and services
Eoi for appointment of franchisees in bangalore west area of bangalore operational area for selling sim, c topup and other bsnl products and services
Read moreConsultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProviding security & allied services for depot, stations, viaduct, tunnel, track and trains in reach-3&3a and underground sections (ug1&ug2) of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for depot, stations, viaduct, tunnel, track and trains in reach-3&3a and underground sections (ug1&ug2) of bmrcl
Read moreProviding human resource services of necessary employees to the pre division and sub division offices in mandya district for the year 2026-27
Providing human resource services of necessary employees to the pre division and sub division offices in mandya district for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Read moreof your Industry type