Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Misc Steel Fabrication Services 🏭 The Ministry Of Power, Under The Government Of India, Invites Contract Proposals For Miscellaneous Steel Fabrication Services For The Ash Handling Area. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 6:00 Pm This Is An Opportunity For Experienced Fabricators To Showcase Their Capabilities In Delivering High Quality Steel Fabrication Services For Critical Infrastructure Projects. Keywords: Ministry Of Power, Steel Fabrication, Miscellaneous, Contract Proposal, Government Tender, Ash Handling Area| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200133112 Contract Proposal For Misc Steel Fabrication In Ash Handling A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5018141 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
azad engineering works
4696665
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARBAZ ENGINEERING WORKS | 09-06-2024 11:13:59 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | azad engineering works | 18-06-2024 10:58:59 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BISWAKARMA ENTERPRISE | 17-06-2024 13:32:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ELINI ENGINEERING WORKS | 18-06-2024 13:11:49 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | G J P ENTERPRISE | 18-06-2024 06:29:41 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GURUNANAK CONSTRUCTIONS | 17-06-2024 17:44:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | HAMJA ENTERPRISE | 17-06-2024 22:08:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M J ENTERPRISES | 18-06-2024 17:09:29 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M S TRADERS | 17-06-2024 20:05:08 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | 18-06-2024 15:20:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | maa enterprises | 17-06-2024 16:44:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | NEW TECK. ENGINEERING | 18-06-2024 14:11:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | s enterprise | 16-06-2024 20:57:27 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | sk ajmul enterprise | 18-06-2024 16:34:54 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | azad engineering works( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133112 Contract proposal for Misc Steel fabrication in Ash Handling A | 4696665.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARBAZ ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133112 Contract proposal for Misc Steel fabrication in Ash Handling A | 5094815.43 | L2 |
| 3 | G J P ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133112 Contract proposal for Misc Steel fabrication in Ash Handling A | 5143877.58 | L3 |
| 4 | M S TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133112 Contract proposal for Misc Steel fabrication in Ash Handling A | 5216839.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133112 Contract proposal for Misc Steel fabrication in Ash Handling A | 5450194.54 | L5 |
| 6 | sk ajmul enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133112 Contract proposal for Misc Steel fabrication in Ash Handling A | 5603039.00 | L6 |
| 7 | HAMJA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133112 Contract proposal for Misc Steel fabrication in Ash Handling A | 5660906.00 | L7 |
| 8 | NEW TECK. ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133112 Contract proposal for Misc Steel fabrication in Ash Handling A | 6163468.69 | L8 |
| 9 | s enterprise | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133112 Contract proposal for Misc Steel fabrication in Ash Handling A | 6500000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | ELINI ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133112 Contract proposal for Misc Steel fabrication in Ash Handling A | 7013233.59 | L10 |
| 11 | GURUNANAK CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133112 Contract proposal for Misc Steel fabrication in Ash Handling A | 19498676.36 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200133112 Contract proposal for Misc Steel fabrication in Ash Handling Area at NTPC Farakka | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4696665.000 |
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Request for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a consultant for the appointment of programme support unit (psu) to support urban local bodies in bihar
Request for proposal for selection of a consultant for the appointment of programme support unit (psu) to support urban local bodies in bihar
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Read moreRate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Rate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreReguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Reguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreof your Industry type