Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Restoration Of B/Dyke From Kharmuza To Nichinpur At Kaljani Area ( In Between Ch.10.20 Km To 12.00 Km ) From Flood Damages Of River Brahmaputra.
|
| Description |
Restoration Of B/Dyke From Kharmuza To Nichinpur At Kaljani Area ( In Between Ch.10.20 Km To 12.00 Km ) From Flood Damages Of River Brahmaputra.
|
| Organisation | Department of Water Resources | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_DoWR_49833_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GOALPARA/2025-26/PDNA/WORK/II |
| Tender Fee | 2000 |
| EMD | 1.96 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Goalpara |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://assamtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=79208 |
| Start Date | January 06, 2026 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2026
Expired 236 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Restoration of b/dyke from kharmuza to nichinpur at madhu bazar area ( in between ch.6.70 km to 8.50 km ) from flood damages of river brahmaputra.
Restoration of b/dyke from kharmuza to nichinpur at madhu bazar area ( in between ch.6.70 km to 8.50 km ) from flood damages of river brahmaputra.
Read moreRestoration of b/dyke from kharmuza to nichinpur at takimari-kathuri area ( in between ch.23.00 km to 25.15 km ) from flood damages of river brahmaputra.
Restoration of b/dyke from kharmuza to nichinpur at takimari-kathuri area ( in between ch.23.00 km to 25.15 km ) from flood damages of river brahmaputra.
Read moreRestoration of b/dyke from kharmuza to nichinpur at tarangapur-superivita area ( in between ch.30.00 km to 31.00 km ) from flood damages of river brahmaputra.
Restoration of b/dyke from kharmuza to nichinpur at tarangapur-superivita area ( in between ch.30.00 km to 31.00 km ) from flood damages of river brahmaputra.
Read moreRestoration of b/dyke from kharmuza to nichinpur at beelpara-jaleswar area ( in between ch. 32.225 km to ch. 34.500 ) from flood damages of river brahmaputra.
Restoration of b/dyke from kharmuza to nichinpur at beelpara-jaleswar area ( in between ch. 32.225 km to ch. 34.500 ) from flood damages of river brahmaputra.
Read moreRestoration of b/dyke from nichinpur to khapara at ch 0.00m to ch 2350.00m from the flood damages of river brahmaputra on its l/b.
Restoration of b/dyke from nichinpur to khapara at ch 0.00m to ch 2350.00m from the flood damages of river brahmaputra on its l/b.
Read moreM/r to four nos. of right dykes from damodar chowk to right dyke iv at (r.d 5.00 km to 20.2 km), dyke-i at (r.d 17.1km), dyke-ii at (r.d 18.1 km), dyke-iii at (r.d 18.9 km), dyke-iv at (r.d 19.6 km)
M/r to four nos. of right dykes from damodar chowk to right dyke iv at (r.d 5.00 km to 20.2 km), dyke-i at (r.d 17.1km), dyke-ii at (r.d 18.1 km), dyke-iii at (r.d 18.9 km), dyke-iv at (r.d 19.6 km)
Read moreScraping and jungle clearance of purwa dy. from km. 12.00 to 21.800
Scraping and jungle clearance of purwa dy. from km. 12.00 to 21.800
Read moreRestoration of flood damages from nagaghuli to philonoguri of oakland dyke including construction of retirement. (re-cast estimate)
Restoration of flood damages from nagaghuli to philonoguri of oakland dyke including construction of retirement. (re-cast estimate)
Read moreRestoration of flood damages from nagaghuli to philonoguri of oakland dyke including construction of retirement. (re-cast estimate)
Restoration of flood damages from nagaghuli to philonoguri of oakland dyke including construction of retirement. (re-cast estimate)
Read moreRestoration of flood damages from nagaghuli to philonoguri of oakland dyke including construction of retirement. (re-cast estimate)
Restoration of flood damages from nagaghuli to philonoguri of oakland dyke including construction of retirement. (re-cast estimate)&#x0d &#x0d
Read moreof your Industry type