Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Restoration Of B/Dyke From Kharmuza To Nichinpur At Tarangapur Superivita Area ( In Between Ch.30.00 Km To 31.00 Km ) From Flood Damages Of River Brahmaputra.
|
| Description |
Restoration Of B/Dyke From Kharmuza To Nichinpur At Tarangapur Superivita Area ( In Between Ch.30.00 Km To 31.00 Km ) From Flood Damages Of River Brahmaputra.
|
| Organisation | Department of Water Resources | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_DoWR_49835_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GOALPARA/2025-26/PDNA/WORK/IV |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 1.09 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Goalpara |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://assamtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=79210 |
| Start Date | January 06, 2026 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2026
Expired 236 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Maintenance of pathappanagudi to ap border road (sh 243l) from km 0.00 to 3.31 in chalakere taluk and maintenance of chalakere to vishwanathanahalli road (sh-243) km 0.00 to 2.40, km 7.00 to 13.10, km 15.50 to 19.80, km 22.00 to 23.00, km 28.00 to 31.00, km 34.65 to 41.95, km 42.70 to 43.07, km 50.47 to 69.07, km 73.07 to 75.33, km 76.10 to 76.135 and km 79.99 to 84.40 in chalakere taluk
Maintenance of pathappanagudi to ap border road (sh 243l) from km 0.00 to 3.31 in chalakere taluk and maintenance of chalakere to vishwanathanahalli road (sh-243) km 0.00 to 2.40, km 7.00 to 13.10, km 15.50 to 19.80, km 22.00 to 23.00, km 28.00 to 31.00, km 34.65 to 41.95, km 42.70 to 43.07, km 50.47 to 69.07, km 73.07 to 75.33, km 76.10 to 76.135 and km 79.99 to 84.40 in chalakere taluk
Read moreRestoration of b/dyke from kharmuza to nichinpur at kaljani area ( in between ch.10.20 km to 12.00 km ) from flood damages of river brahmaputra.
Restoration of b/dyke from kharmuza to nichinpur at kaljani area ( in between ch.10.20 km to 12.00 km ) from flood damages of river brahmaputra.
Read moreRestoration of b/dyke from kharmuza to nichinpur at madhu bazar area ( in between ch.6.70 km to 8.50 km ) from flood damages of river brahmaputra.
Restoration of b/dyke from kharmuza to nichinpur at madhu bazar area ( in between ch.6.70 km to 8.50 km ) from flood damages of river brahmaputra.
Read moreRestoration of b/dyke from kharmuza to nichinpur at takimari-kathuri area ( in between ch.23.00 km to 25.15 km ) from flood damages of river brahmaputra.
Restoration of b/dyke from kharmuza to nichinpur at takimari-kathuri area ( in between ch.23.00 km to 25.15 km ) from flood damages of river brahmaputra.
Read moreRestoration of b/dyke from kharmuza to nichinpur at beelpara-jaleswar area ( in between ch. 32.225 km to ch. 34.500 ) from flood damages of river brahmaputra.
Restoration of b/dyke from kharmuza to nichinpur at beelpara-jaleswar area ( in between ch. 32.225 km to ch. 34.500 ) from flood damages of river brahmaputra.
Read moreIrqp work of khunti taimara road from 30.00 km to 31.00 km(missing length)
Irqp work of khunti taimara road from 30.00 km to 31.00 km(missing length)
Read moreRestoration of b/dyke from nichinpur to khapara at ch 0.00m to ch 2350.00m from the flood damages of river brahmaputra on its l/b.
Restoration of b/dyke from nichinpur to khapara at ch 0.00m to ch 2350.00m from the flood damages of river brahmaputra on its l/b.
Read moreMaintenance of nh 752k from km 31.00 to 44.00
Maintenance of nh 752k from km 31.00 to 44.00
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on dharampur to sandhole via seoh road km 0.0 to 30.00
Removal of slips, p.l gsb, wmm at rd 1.150 to 1.350, c.o wire crate wall, c.o r.r masonry wall, hume pipe culvert and box culvert) (under pdna 2023)
Read moreSterngthening of existing pavement from km 15.35 to km 30.00 of nh137a
Reconstruction of culverts and renovation of bridge railing
Read moreof your Industry type