Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Anganwadi Sahitya Kharedi,Phc Sahitya Kharedi,Z. P. Madhyamik Shala Khelni Sahitya Kharedi,Kachra K
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4671862 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 02:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRI SAI SERVICES
Contract Value
908140
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Laxman Ramhari Thakare
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Amravati District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARCH INFOTECH | Make : ARCH INFO Model : ARCH SAHITYA SET Title : ARCH SAHITYA PRODUCTS | 01-03-2024 15:44:28 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | Origin Enterprises | Make : OriginEnterprises Model : ORIGIN PHC & ANGANWADI PRODUCTS Title : ORIGIN PHC & ANGANWADI PRODUCTS | 01-03-2024 19:40:54 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI SAI SERVICES | Make : SHRI SAI SERVICES Model : ZP SCHOOL ANGANWADI GRAMPACHAYAT PHC ALL MATERIA Title : SSS ZP SCHOOL / ANGANWADI / GRAMPACHAYAT / PHC / OTHERS SAHITYA SUPPLY AND SERVICES | 02-03-2024 13:05:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI SAI SERVICES | Item Categories : ANGANWADI SAHITYA KHAREDI,PHC SAHITYA KHAREDI,Z. P. MADHYAMIK SHALA KHELNI SAHITYA KHAREDI,KACHRA K | 908140.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Origin Enterprises | Item Categories : ANGANWADI SAHITYA KHAREDI,PHC SAHITYA KHAREDI,Z. P. MADHYAMIK SHALA KHELNI SAHITYA KHAREDI,KACHRA K | 1029088.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARCH INFOTECH | Item Categories : ANGANWADI SAHITYA KHAREDI,PHC SAHITYA KHAREDI,Z. P. MADHYAMIK SHALA KHELNI SAHITYA KHAREDI,KACHRA K | 1118170.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SSS ZP SCHOOL / ANGANWADI / GRAMPACHAYAT / PHC / OTHERS SAHITYA SUPPLY AND SERVICES | SHRI SAI SERVICES | ZP SCHOOL ANGANWADI GRAMPACHAYAT PHC ALL MATERIA | 3 | ₹ 89700.000 |
| PHC SAHITYA | SHRISAI | PHC SAHITYA | 1 | ₹ 99950.000 |
| SSS ZP SCHOOL / ANGANWADI / GRAMPACHAYAT / PHC / OTHERS SAHITYA SUPPLY AND SERVICES | SHRI SAI SERVICES | ZP SCHOOL ANGANWADI GRAMPACHAYAT PHC ALL MATERIA | 1 | ₹ 70980.000 |
| SWACHH BHARAT MISSION PRODUCT | SANITATION PRODUCTS AND SERVICES | SWACHH BHARAT MISSION PRODUCT | 4 | ₹ 43000.000 |
| SWACHH BHARAT MISSION PRODUCT | SANITATION PRODUCTS AND SERVICES | SWACHH BHARAT MISSION PRODUCT | 600 | ₹ 132000.000 |
| SWACHH BHARAT MISSION PRODUCT | SANITATION PRODUCTS AND SERVICES | SWACHH BHARAT MISSION PRODUCT | 1 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| MUSIC INSTRUMENTS / CULTURAL CLOTHES / DRESSES | UNIVERSAL BRAND SSS | MUSIC INSTRUMENTS / CULTURAL CLOTHES / DRESSES | 1 | ₹ 80940.000 |
| SSS SOUND SYSTEMS | SSS | SSS SOUND SYSTEMS | 1 | ₹ 80870.000 |
| SSS ZP SCHOOL / ANGANWADI / GRAMPACHAYAT / PHC / OTHERS SAHITYA SUPPLY AND SERVICES | SHRI SAI SERVICES | ZP SCHOOL ANGANWADI GRAMPACHAYAT PHC ALL MATERIA | 1 | ₹ 49800.000 |
| WATER TRACTOR JUNCTION | 1 | ₹ 211900.000 |