Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Smart Tv 50 Inches,Inverter 900 Va Pure Sine Wave With 02 X 150 Ah Short Tubular 12 Volt Battery,25
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5282854 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 01:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2024
Expired 729 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHAJURIA TRADERS | - | 02-09-2024 06:48:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PK Enterprises | - | 01-09-2024 16:37:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 31-08-2024 11:54:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SK Enterprises | - | 01-09-2024 10:03:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SK Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Smart TV 50 inches,Inverter 900 VA pure sine wave with 02 x 150 AH short tubular 12 Volt Battery,25 | 113000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PK Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Smart TV 50 inches,Inverter 900 VA pure sine wave with 02 x 150 AH short tubular 12 Volt Battery,25 | 121240.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KHAJURIA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Smart TV 50 inches,Inverter 900 VA pure sine wave with 02 x 150 AH short tubular 12 Volt Battery,25 | 125550.00 | L3 |