Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10 Kva Pure Sine Wave Inverter With Lead Acid 150 Ah Tall Tubular Battery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4546882 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 20:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KAIMCO BATTERY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
754665
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shabnam Shadab
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Management Training Institute
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABC CORPORATION | Make : Smarten Model : Smarten 10KVA Inverter Title : Smarten 10KVA Inverter | 22-02-2024 12:44:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BANARAS MACHINERY & ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE 10 KVA Sinewave Inverter with 150Ah Battery Title : Exide 10 KVA Pure Sine Wave Inverter with Lead Acid 150 AH tall tubular battery | 22-02-2024 12:52:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ELITE POWER SOLUTION | Make : NUMAX Model : DHU10000 Title : 10 KVA Pure Sine Wave Inverter With Lead Acid 150 AH Tall Tubular Battery ( Q3) | 22-02-2024 11:26:10 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | KAIMCO BATTERY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICROTEK 10KVA WITH KAIMCO TALL TUBULAR 12V 150AH Model : JM S/W 11000i/180V AND KT-36150 Title : INVERTER WITH BATTERY | 22-02-2024 11:52:30 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INVERTER WITH BATTERY | MICROTEK 10KVA WITH KAIMCO TALL TUBULAR 12V 150AH | JM S/W 11000i/180V AND KT-36150 | 3 | ₹ 754665.000 |