Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Icruze 5000 Plus Pure Sine Wave 4000 Va And 50 V Inverter,18000 150 Ah Tall Tubular Battery,Mcb For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4145218 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 30, 2023 00:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/11/2023
Expired 1029 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 06-11-2023 14:35:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SANN INDIA | - | 08-11-2023 18:38:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHREE SHYAM POWER SOLUTIONS | - | 06-11-2023 14:12:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE SHYAM POWER SOLUTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Icruze 5000 plus pure sine wave 4000 VA and 50V Inverter,18000 150 Ah Tall Tubular Battery,MCB for | 99610.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Krishna Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Icruze 5000 plus pure sine wave 4000 VA and 50V Inverter,18000 150 Ah Tall Tubular Battery,MCB for | 108630.00 | L2 |