Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sine Wave Inverter,Tubular Battery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Local Self Government Department Kerala | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4554412 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 00:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RJ ENTERPRISES
74600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCESS POWER CARE SYSTEMS | Make : MICROTEK MAKE Model : JUMBO UPS JM SW 4000 /48V Title : Microtek UPS JM SW 4000 is DSC Based Intelli Pure Sinewave Jumbo UPS | 01-02-2024 15:50:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ELITE POWER SOLUTION | Make : NUMAX Model : DHU3000 Title : Sine Wave Inverter ( Q3) | 09-02-2024 14:56:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | RJ ENTERPRISES | Make : HYKON Model : 3 KVA INVERTER Title : SINE WAVE INVERTER | 09-02-2024 18:20:02 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RJ ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Sine Wave Inverter,Tubular Battery | 74600.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SINE WAVE INVERTER | HYKON | 3 KVA INVERTER | 1 | ₹ 24400.000 |
| LEAD ACID TUBULAR BATTERY | HYKON | 100AH HyTT | 4 | ₹ 50200.000 |
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles to kitturu rani channamma university, hirebagewadi, belagavi.
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read more2 kva sine wave inverter 2300va,150 ah tubular batteries for 2 kva sine wave inverter,inverter trol
Read more
of your Industry type