Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sine Wave Inverter,Lead Acid Tubular Battery
Description
Organisation Animal Husbandry Department Kerala | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4317082
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 09, 2023 01:34
End Date
Expired 18/12/2023

Expired 990 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HYKON INDIA LIMITED

Contract Value

19084.74

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pariyacheri Kozhukandam Dileep Kumar
Department: Animal Husbandry Department Kerala
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HYKON INDIA LIMITED Make : HYKON Model : CP +1200 Title : SINE WAVE INVERTER 18-12-2023 19:11:18 MSE Qualified
2 JB POWER ELECTRONICS Make : LIVFAST Model : 1.5KVA 12V SINEWAVE UPS / INVERTER Title : 1500KVA 12V SINEWAVE UPS / INVERTER 18-12-2023 19:26:09 MSE Qualified
3 NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS Make : NUMAX Model : DHU1500 Title : SINE WAVE INVERTER ( Q3) 18-12-2023 14:57:19 MSE Disqualified
4 RJ ENTERPRISES Make : LUMINOUS 1.5KVA INVERTER Model : 1.5KVA Title : LUMINOUS 1.5KVA INVERTER 19-12-2023 09:50:35 N/A Qualified
5 SUNBEAM Make : LUMINOUS Model : L15KVA Title : LUMINOUS 1.5KVA INVERTER 18-12-2023 16:13:56 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HYKON INDIA LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SINE WAVE INVERTER,LEAD ACID TUBULAR BATTERY 19084.74 L1
2 JB POWER ELECTRONICS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : SINE WAVE INVERTER,LEAD ACID TUBULAR BATTERY 25000.00 L2
3 RJ ENTERPRISES Item Categories : SINE WAVE INVERTER,LEAD ACID TUBULAR BATTERY 28000.00 L3
4 SUNBEAM Item Categories : SINE WAVE INVERTER,LEAD ACID TUBULAR BATTERY 38000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SINE WAVE INVERTER HYKON CP +1200 1 ₹ 6540.740
150 AH TUBULAR BATTERY HYKON HYTT 150 1 ₹ 12544.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise