Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kmc/Ee(c)/Br V/50/46/25 26
|
| Description |
Restoration Of Ips Passage And Footpath At Suri Lane, Creek Lane Etc In Ward No 50
|
| Organisation | KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_KMC_989448_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KMC/EE(C)/Br-V/50/46/25-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | WARD-50 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2417531 |
| Start Date | January 17, 2026 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2026
Expired 223 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Facelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Facelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Read moreProviding irrigation facility through borewell to sy no 46/2 to the land of sri shivaputra s/o peerappa of narona village in aland taluka kalaburagi district under scp for the year 2025-26
Providing irrigation facility through borewell to sy no 46/2 to the land of sri shivaputra s/o peerappa of narona village in aland taluka kalaburagi district under scp for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreKmc/ee(c)/br-v/50/46/24-25/b
Development of bustee passages and other ancillary work at serpentine lane, 15/1/1 dixon lane etc. in ward no-50
Read moreKmc/ee(c)/br-v/50/26/25-26
Relaying of road side kerb and channel stone along with allied works at shankharitola street and dixon lane etc in ward no 50
Read moreKmc/ee(c)/br-v/50/25/25-26
Repairing of sewer and sewer appurtenences at refugee ln. etc in ward no 50
Read moreKmc/ee(c)/br-v/50/52/25-26
Repairing of i.p.s passages including ancillary work at 18 a mahendra sarkar surrounding area etc in wd no-50.
Read moreKmc/ee(c)/br-v/50/26/24-25
Restoration of paver block passages and footpath at 118, a.j.c bose street, 97/1/a, 128 lenin sarani and other different places in ward 50, br-v.
Read moreKmc/ee(c)/br-v/50/29/25-26
Repairing and restoration of road surface and ancillary work at huzuri mull ane ,creek row etc in ward no-50
Read moreof your Industry type