Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Street Light 25 Watt With 2 Years Warranty With Fitting,Metal Clamp With Led Lamp,Fitting Charg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4490984 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 20:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
UNIVERSAL SUPPLIERS
746100
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOUR WAY ELECTRONICS | - | 17-01-2024 14:46:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | STROTAM ENERGY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-01-2024 15:43:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL SUPPLIERS | - | 26-01-2024 16:03:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VED MULTISERVICES | - | 27-01-2024 10:33:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | WEBSOFT COMPUTERS | - | 26-01-2024 11:53:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : LED STREET LIGHT 25 WATT WITH 2 YEARS WARRANTY WITH FITTING,METAL CLAMP WITH LED LAMP,FITTING CHARG | 746100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VED MULTISERVICES | Item Categories : LED STREET LIGHT 25 WATT WITH 2 YEARS WARRANTY WITH FITTING,METAL CLAMP WITH LED LAMP,FITTING CHARG | 796240.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WEBSOFT COMPUTERS | Item Categories : LED STREET LIGHT 25 WATT WITH 2 YEARS WARRANTY WITH FITTING,METAL CLAMP WITH LED LAMP,FITTING CHARG | 833080.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED STREET LIGHT 25 WATT WITH 2 YEARS WARRANTY WITH FITTING | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 272400.000 |
| METAL CLAMP WITH LED LAMP | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| FITTING CHARGES | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| DUSTBIN 10 LTR FOR WET WASTE | NA | BOQ Item | 994 | ₹ 223650.000 |
| DUST BIN 10 LTR FOR SOLID WASTE | NA | BOQ Item | 994 | ₹ 223650.000 |
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreLed lamp 7 watt,led lamp 9 watt,led lamp 12 watt,led lamp 15 watt,led fitting 18 or 20 watt 4 long
Read more
75 watt led lights with 02 years warranty,36 ah battery with 05 years warranty,100 watt solar panel
Read more
Led lamp 10 watt,led lamp 12 watt,led lamp 15 watt,led lamp 5 watt,led lamp 7 watt,led lamp 9 watt
Read more
Led lamp 18 watt,led lamp 15 watt,led lamp 14 watt,led lamp 20 watt,led lamp 12 watt,led lamp 23 wa
Read more
Led lamp 18 watt,led lamp 15 watt,led lamp 14 watt,led lamp 20 watt,led lamp 12 watt,led lamp 23 wa
Read more
Procurement of 90 watt led street lights with 5 years warranty
Procurement of 90 watt led street lights with 5 years warranty
Read moreFixing clamp for 4 pin 5 watt led lamp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type