Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chart,Fabric Colour,Poster Colour,Acrylic Colour,Water Colour,Oil Pastel Colours,Rangoli Colour,Ske
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3587662 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 19:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Pitambra International
Contract Value
19309
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARCTIC | - | 25-06-2023 23:06:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Pitambra International | - | 29-06-2023 01:58:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 29-06-2023 14:45:39 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | Unicorn venture | - | 23-06-2023 10:36:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | yadavtraders | - | 28-06-2023 16:57:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pitambra International(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chart,Fabric Colour,Poster Colour,Acrylic Colour,Water Colour,Oil Pastel Colours,Rangoli Colour,Ske | 20605.00 | L1 |
| 2 | yadavtraders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Chart,Fabric Colour,Poster Colour,Acrylic Colour,Water Colour,Oil Pastel Colours,Rangoli Colour,Ske | 21775.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARCTIC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Chart,Fabric Colour,Poster Colour,Acrylic Colour,Water Colour,Oil Pastel Colours,Rangoli Colour,Ske | 45144.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Unicorn venture (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Chart,Fabric Colour,Poster Colour,Acrylic Colour,Water Colour,Oil Pastel Colours,Rangoli Colour,Ske | 45644.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oil Pastel Colours | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 240.000 |
| Thumb Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 60.000 |
| CHART PAPER MIX | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 900.000 |
| WATER COLOURS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Chart | NA | BOQ Item | 187 | ₹ 1683.000 |
| Pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 120.000 |
| SCRAP BOOK | NA | BOQ Item | 34 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| ADHESIVE TAPE | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Rangoli Colour | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 440.000 |
| Coloured Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 150.000 |
| CHART PAPER BLACK | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 600.000 |
| COLOURED CHALK | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 375.000 |
| Fabric Colour | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Fevicol | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 900.000 |
| HANDMADE SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 225.000 |
| BOLD MARLKER | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1950.000 |
| Sketch Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 90.000 |
| PENCIL | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 200.000 |
| OIL PASTEL COLOUR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 240.000 |
| Poster Colour | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 300.000 |