Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chart,Chart,Chart,Chart,Chart,Chart,Cartridge Sheet,Pastel Colour,Water Colour Cake,Sketch Pen,Fevi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5210837 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 18:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KESHAV TRADING CO.
Contract Value
126109
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Gurjinder Singh Gareeb
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aarti PlayGroup Solution | - | 16-08-2024 11:05:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | delit group | - | 16-08-2024 09:13:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KESHAV TRADING CO. | - | 14-08-2024 13:34:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 29-07-2024 13:59:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 05-08-2024 16:51:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MITTAL TRADERS | - | 06-08-2024 18:18:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 16-08-2024 12:45:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PRIME ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2024 18:23:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | S.N.S.INTERNATIONAL | - | 14-08-2024 21:23:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 04-08-2024 17:59:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SKS Enterprises | - | 15-08-2024 22:26:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KESHAV TRADING CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Chart,Chart,Chart,Chart,Chart,Chart,Cartridge Sheet,Pastel Colour,Water Colour Cake,Sketch Pen,Fevi | 126109.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chart | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Chart | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Chart | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Chart | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Chart | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Chart | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Cartridge Sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 840.000 |
| Pastel Colour | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Water Colour Cake | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| Sketch Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Fevicol | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Cello Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 144.000 |
| Stapler Small | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 170.000 |
| Stapler Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Ball Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Answer Sheets | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 68800.000 |
| Maps | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| Maps | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 975.000 |
| Dustless Chalk | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| Printed Files | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 5600.000 |