Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chart,Sketch Pen Set,Painting Colour Set,Oil Pastel Set,Glaze Paper,A4 Colour Sheet Set,Cello Tape,
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4536131
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 25, 2024 23:46
End Date
Expired 05/02/2024

Expired 941 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RISING SUN TRADERS

Contract Value

14880

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rohit Raj
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M.S.TANVEER ENTERPRISES - 01-02-2024 20:21:36 MSE Qualified
2 M/S BALI AND SONS - 01-02-2024 20:36:18 MSE Qualified
3 M/S Bharat Collection - 01-02-2024 14:39:18 MSE Disqualified
4 M/S Sai Laddi Enterprises - 02-02-2024 19:33:15 N/A Disqualified
5 RISING SUN TRADERS - 01-02-2024 20:07:36 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RISING SUN TRADERS Item Categories : Chart,Sketch pen set,Painting colour set,Oil pastel set,Glaze paper,A4 colour sheet set,cello tape, 14880.00 L1
2 M.S.TANVEER ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Chart,Sketch pen set,Painting colour set,Oil pastel set,Glaze paper,A4 colour sheet set,cello tape, 22160.00 L2
3 M/S BALI AND SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chart,Sketch pen set,Painting colour set,Oil pastel set,Glaze paper,A4 colour sheet set,cello tape, 33750.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Chart NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 1000.000
Sketch pen set NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 1400.000
Painting colour set NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 420.000
Oil pastel set NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 1750.000
Glaze paper NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 500.000
A4 colour sheet set NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 1600.000
cello tape NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 200.000
double sided tape NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 900.000
Pin dibbi for notice board NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 720.000
Board marker NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 720.000
coloured cello tape NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 500.000
fevicol bottle NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 360.000
ball pen NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 600.000
A4 Rim NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1160.000
Baloon pkt NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1400.000
White table cloth size 2.5 x 5 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 900.000
Ribbon colour NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 750.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise