Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
White Board Marker Pen,White Board Marker Pen,Sketch Pen,Marker Ink,Board Pin,Cello Tape Colour,Cel
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3590936
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 20, 2023 16:12
End Date
Expired 30/06/2023

Expired 1161 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S.D. ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

38310

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pratik Kumar Bagchi
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Central Board Of Secondary Education (cbse)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Aradhya Enterprises - 02-07-2023 23:06:10 MII MSE Disqualified
2 B. K. ENTERPRISES - 25-06-2023 21:56:22 MII MSE Qualified
3 Mahi enterprise - 29-06-2023 14:45:02 MII MSE Disqualified
4 S.D. ENTERPRISE - 25-06-2023 15:27:11 MII MSE Qualified
5 SHOPBEAST - 28-06-2023 13:25:29 MII MSE Disqualified
6 TECHNO SALES & SERVICE - 25-06-2023 15:39:09 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S.D. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : WHITE BOARD MARKER PEN,WHITE BOARD MARKER PEN,SKETCH PEN,MARKER INK,BOARD PIN,CELLO TAPE COLOUR,CEL 38310.00 L1
2 TECHNO SALES & SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : WHITE BOARD MARKER PEN,WHITE BOARD MARKER PEN,SKETCH PEN,MARKER INK,BOARD PIN,CELLO TAPE COLOUR,CEL 41138.00 L2
3 B. K. ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : WHITE BOARD MARKER PEN,WHITE BOARD MARKER PEN,SKETCH PEN,MARKER INK,BOARD PIN,CELLO TAPE COLOUR,CEL 43398.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CELLO TAPE COLOUR NA BOQ Item 180 ₹ 2700.000
WHITE BOARD MARKER PEN NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 2200.000
CELLO TAPE WHITE NA BOQ Item 180 ₹ 3600.000
WHITE BOARD MARKER PEN NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 1100.000
CELLO TAPE WHITE NA BOQ Item 360 ₹ 5400.000
SKETCH PEN NA BOQ Item 70 ₹ 2100.000
CHART PAPER NA BOQ Item 360 ₹ 3960.000
MARKER INK NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 1750.000
BROWN PAPER NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 14000.000
BOARD PIN NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 1500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise