Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Water Colour,Poster Colour,Oil Pastels Colours,White Poster Colour,Colour Mixing Plates,Colour Pape
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5318268
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 23, 2024 00:18
End Date
Expired 12/09/2024

Expired 720 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Abhi Book Centre

Contract Value

39365

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sunit Kumar Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Abhi Book Centre - 12-09-2024 13:35:04 MII Qualified
2 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 11-09-2024 12:39:54 MII MSE Disqualified
3 MITTAL TRADERS - 31-08-2024 13:59:33 MII MSE Disqualified
4 NISHANT SALES - 12-09-2024 10:18:11 MII Disqualified
5 SHARMA ENTERPRISES - 12-09-2024 16:01:42 MII Disqualified
6 SUKRALA ENTERPRISES - 12-09-2024 15:54:04 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Abhi Book Centre(MII) Item Categories : Water Colour,Poster Colour,Oil Pastels Colours,White Poster Colour,Colour mixing plates,Colour Pape 39365.00 L1
2 SUKRALA ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Water Colour,Poster Colour,Oil Pastels Colours,White Poster Colour,Colour mixing plates,Colour Pape 44680.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Water Colour NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1500.000
Poster Colour NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 2940.000
Oil Pastels Colours NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 2660.000
White Poster Colour NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 600.000
Colour mixing plates NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 500.000
Colour Paper NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 2400.000
Pencils NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 290.000
Pencils NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 290.000
Pencils NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 290.000
Pencils NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 290.000
Board Pin NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 1600.000
Masking Tape NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 700.000
Wall Tape NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 300.000
Paper Cutter NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 600.000
Eraser NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 150.000
Black Chart NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 800.000
Colour Paper NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 3600.000
Fevicol NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1200.000
Glue Gun Sticks NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1440.000
Acrylic colour NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 2540.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise