Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cartridge Sheets,Handmade Sheets,Poster Colour,Poster Colour,Acrylic Colours,Pencil Colour,Water Pr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4546623 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 20:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GUPTA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
36242
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ravinder Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D N. AGENCIES | - | 09-02-2024 12:43:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GUPTA ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 12:34:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | STEELO WOODEN INDUSTRY | - | 09-02-2024 12:04:57 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUPTA ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Cartridge Sheets,Handmade Sheets,Poster colour,Poster Colour,Acrylic Colours,Pencil Colour,Water Pr | 36242.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STEELO WOODEN INDUSTRY (MII) | Item Categories : Cartridge Sheets,Handmade Sheets,Poster colour,Poster Colour,Acrylic Colours,Pencil Colour,Water Pr | 37198.00 | L2 |
| 3 | D N. AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : Cartridge Sheets,Handmade Sheets,Poster colour,Poster Colour,Acrylic Colours,Pencil Colour,Water Pr | 38147.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cartridge Sheets | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| Handmade Sheets | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1120.000 |
| Poster colour | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 3330.000 |
| Poster Colour | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 396.000 |
| Acrylic Colours | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7400.000 |
| Pencil Colour | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 960.000 |
| Water Proof Black Ink | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 264.000 |
| Scale 60 cm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 280.000 |
| Outline Pens | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Disposable Plates | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Camel Student Water Colour Cakes | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 590.000 |
| Canvas Board | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 6150.000 |
| Canvas Role | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6200.000 |
| Double Sided Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 172.000 |
| Black Mounting Sheets | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Flat Paint Brushes | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Flat Paint Burshes | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 350.000 |
| Stainer Colour Red | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 160.000 |
| Stainer Colour Yellow | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 160.000 |
| Stainer Colour black | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 160.000 |