Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pastel Charts,Drawing Sheets Ivory,Permanent Marker All Colours,Chart Paper Full Size,Fevicol,Pidil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4120684 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 23, 2023 19:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
D S TRADING CO
Contract Value
29040
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Lal Chand Grewal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D S TRADING CO | - | 05-11-2023 16:45:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GPB INFRAPROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-11-2023 16:54:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW DURGA TRADING CO. | - | 05-11-2023 16:41:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D S TRADING CO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pastel charts,Drawing sheets Ivory,Permanent marker all colours,Chart Paper Full Size,Fevicol,Pidil | 29040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW DURGA TRADING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pastel charts,Drawing sheets Ivory,Permanent marker all colours,Chart Paper Full Size,Fevicol,Pidil | 31920.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GPB INFRAPROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pastel charts,Drawing sheets Ivory,Permanent marker all colours,Chart Paper Full Size,Fevicol,Pidil | 32185.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pastel charts | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| Drawing sheets Ivory | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| Permanent marker all colours | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 240.000 |
| Chart Paper Full Size | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Fevicol | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Pidilite Fevicol MR easy flow | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Fevicryl Pidilite Acrylic Painting Colour 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 350.000 |
| double sided tape | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| Cutter | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Flourescent Colour sheets full size | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Brusto Spray Varnish | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Scissors | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Designer Scissors | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Sketch Pens 24 shades water colour Sketch pen set | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Fevicryl Acrylic Colours Sunflower Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Fevicryl Pearl Colours | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Artist Water Colour Cakes | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| painting Brushs | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Painting Brushs | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 240.000 |
| Dry Pastel Soft Camal | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 250.000 |