Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White Board Marker,Drawing Roll,Ivory Sheet,Colour Paper A4 Size,Ohp Slide Sheet,Permanent Marker,T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3940475 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 30, 2023 18:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1064 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA ENTERPRISES | - | 01-10-2023 10:40:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NARESH TRADERS | - | 01-10-2023 10:56:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | R G TRADING COMPANY | - | 01-10-2023 11:08:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RONAK ENTERPRISES | - | 01-10-2023 10:46:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 05-10-2023 13:52:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : WHITE BOARD MARKER,DRAWING ROLL,IVORY SHEET,COLOUR PAPER A4 SIZE,OHP SLIDE SHEET,PERMANENT MARKER,T | 69749.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RONAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : WHITE BOARD MARKER,DRAWING ROLL,IVORY SHEET,COLOUR PAPER A4 SIZE,OHP SLIDE SHEET,PERMANENT MARKER,T | 71260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NARESH TRADERS | Item Categories : WHITE BOARD MARKER,DRAWING ROLL,IVORY SHEET,COLOUR PAPER A4 SIZE,OHP SLIDE SHEET,PERMANENT MARKER,T | 73140.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R G TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : WHITE BOARD MARKER,DRAWING ROLL,IVORY SHEET,COLOUR PAPER A4 SIZE,OHP SLIDE SHEET,PERMANENT MARKER,T | 75976.00 | L4 |