Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
2200001173 Hod Table,2200007893 Table T9,2200001605 High Back Chair,2200000653 Revolving Chair,2200
Description
Organisation NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4372884
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date December 21, 2023 17:26
End Date
Expired 08/01/2024

Expired 971 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VENKTESHWARA TRADERSNILKAMAL LIMITEDF K Incorporation

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shantha Kumari. S. M
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Nmdc Limited
Organisation: Nmdc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 F K Incorporation - 31-12-2023 12:11:36 MSE MSE Evaluated
2 NILKAMAL LIMITED - 29-12-2023 11:02:45 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Evaluated
3 VENKTESHWARA TRADERS - 30-12-2023 14:28:31 MSE MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
2200001173 HOD TABLE NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 123688.000
2200000536 FILING CABINET NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 37316.000
2200001605 HIGH BACK CHAIR NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 42752.000
2200000536 FILING CABINET NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 74632.000
2200001709 ALMIRAH NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 37264.000
2200000653 REVOLVING CHAIR NA BOQ Item 35 ₹ 201075.000
2200007893 TABLE T9 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 82920.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise