Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Table,High Back Revolving Chair,L Shape Executive Table,High Back Revolving Chair,Visitor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4500145 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 17:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TWENTY FIRST CENTURY TECHNOPRODUCTS PVT LTD
Contract Value
977070
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 48 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashok Kumar Pradhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
Central Board Of Excise And Customs (cbec)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EZZY TRADES | - | 28-01-2024 13:22:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S JAINCO | - | 29-01-2024 14:01:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NAVKAR SOLUTIONS | - | 29-01-2024 13:55:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SB & SS ENTERPRISES | - | 27-01-2024 23:12:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SOHAM IMPEX | - | 29-01-2024 11:15:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | THE DECOGRAPH INTERIORS | - | 29-01-2024 11:38:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | TWENTY FIRST CENTURY TECHNOPRODUCTS PVT LTD | - | 27-01-2024 13:08:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 28-01-2024 13:42:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Vinayak Furnishings | - | 27-01-2024 20:06:18 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TWENTY FIRST CENTURY TECHNOPRODUCTS PVT LTD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EXECUTIVE TABLE,HIGH BACK REVOLVING CHAIR,L-SHAPE EXECUTIVE TABLE,HIGH BACK REVOLVING CHAIR,Visitor | 977070.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vinayak Furnishings (MII) | Item Categories : EXECUTIVE TABLE,HIGH BACK REVOLVING CHAIR,L-SHAPE EXECUTIVE TABLE,HIGH BACK REVOLVING CHAIR,Visitor | 1246300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAVKAR SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : EXECUTIVE TABLE,HIGH BACK REVOLVING CHAIR,L-SHAPE EXECUTIVE TABLE,HIGH BACK REVOLVING CHAIR,Visitor | 1643370.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EXECUTIVE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 307614.000 |
| HIGH BACK REVOLVING CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 50996.000 |
| L-SHAPE EXECUTIVE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 217700.000 |
| HIGH BACK REVOLVING CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 73242.000 |
| Visitor Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 116640.000 |
| 12 SEATER CONFERENCE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 96950.000 |
| MID BACK REVOLVING CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 113928.000 |