Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🪑 Furniture Procurement Opportunity For Nmdc Limited 🏭 Nmdc Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Office Furniture. The Procurement List Includes: 1. High Back Chair (Revolving), Dimensions: 660x490x1225mm 🪑 2. Visitor Chair (Model: 2200000562) 🪑 3. Hod Table 📋 Bid Submission Deadline: 27/05/2024, 3:00 Pm ⏳ Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Nmdc Limited, Ministry Of Steel, High Back Chair, Visitor Chair, Hod Table, Office Furniture, Government Tender, Procurement Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2200000394 High Back Chair Revolving 660 X490 X1225mm,2200000562 Visitor Chair,2200000496 Hod Table,2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4948988 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 23:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SATYAVANSHI ENTERPRISESak & associatesMETHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITEDRAZA & COM...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ranjit Eknathrao Dhiware
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ak & associates | - | 27-05-2024 11:19:33 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-05-2024 14:23:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-05-2024 14:31:21 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MILAN ENTEPRISES AND FURNITURE | - | 27-05-2024 12:52:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 26-05-2024 12:53:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | RAZA & COMPANY | - | 27-05-2024 14:13:49 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SATYAVANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-05-2024 10:46:22 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2200000542 CENTRE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18234.000 |
| 2200019838 Wooden Filing Cabinet Long Size | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 31544.000 |
| 2200000496 HOD TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 51883.000 |
| 2200000561 COMPUTER TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 56994.000 |
| 2200005752 PATIENT STOOL SS | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4484.000 |
| 2200000539 SOFA, 03 SEATER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 43704.000 |
| 2200000183 ALMIRAH STEEL, BIG, 5 SHELF,77X36X19 | NA | BOQ Item | 27 | ₹ 529848.000 |
| 2200000404 Sofa Set Leatherite | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 78470.000 |
| 2200000398 Executive Table 1199 X 590 X 750mm | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 176716.800 |
| 2200005755 FILLING CABINET 4 DRAWERS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16212.020 |
| 2200019839 Wooden Filing Cabinet Short Size | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14250.860 |
| 2200000653 REVOLVING CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 29500.000 |
| 2200000394 High back chair revolving 660X490X1225mm | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 33866.000 |
| 2200001573 STOOL WITH ROUND TOP | NA | BOQ Item | 64 | ₹ 86400.000 |